Members of the Sub-Committee
Chair : Richard M Fox, Kingsley Napley
Group 1
Chair: Peter Frost, Herbert Smith
Yvette Bude, Cloisters
Heidi Watson, Clyde & Co
Elayne Hill, Coventry Law Centre
Esther Fagbemiro, Abbey Legal Protection
Matthew Ramsey, Berwin Leighton Paisner LLP
David Widdowson, Bevan Brittan
Susan Doris, Freshfields Bruckhaus Deringer LLP
Ranjit Dhindsa, Hill Hofstetter
Peter De Maria, Doyle Clayton
Nigel Forsyth, Barker Gillette
Rebecca Townsend, Rebian Solicitors
Julia Beasley, Quality Solicitors Burroughs Day
Group 2
Chair: Stephen Levinson, RadcliffesLeBrasseur
Lucy Bone, Littleton Chambers
Anthony Korn, No5 Chambers
Paul Daniels, Russell, Jones & Walker
Susan Dennehy, Newspaper Society
Yvonne McCabe, Rentokil
Vanessa M Hogan, Hogan Lovells International LLP
Paul McFarlane, Weightmans LLP
Ronald Mackay, Burness LLP
Paul Brown, Biggart Baillie
Christine Jenner, Davies Arnold Cooper LLP
Adam Creme, Unison
Group 3
Chair: Robert Davies, Dundas & Wilson
Peter Wallington, 11KBW
Tony Greenstein, Brighton & Hove TUC Unemployed Workers Centre
Sam Gage, PLC Employment
Shona Newmark, Ayers Newmark Solicitors
Fiona McLellan, Field Fisher Waterhouse LLP
Daniel Aherne, Olswang
Michael Ball, HBJ Gateley Wareing
Marc Jones, Turbervilles
Andrew Yule, Withers LLP
Minal Backhouse, Backhouse Solicitors Ltd
Shubha Banerjee, Unite the Union
Group 4
Chair: Fraser Younson, Berwin Leighton Paisner
Jeffrey Jupp, 7 Bedford Row
Claire Dawson, Russell Jones and Walker
Paul Statham, Pattinson and Brewer
Clare Fowler, Howells Direct
Patricia Howell, Marks and Spencer
Colin Leckey, Baker & McKenzie
Daniel Pollard, Gibson, Dunn & Crutcher LLP
Judith Harris, Addleshaw Goddard LLP
Catherine Shepherd, Osborne Clarke
Tim Spillane, Stewarts Law LLP
Zoe Lagadec, Mulberry's Employment Law Solicitors
Gemma Brown, Abbey Protection Group Limited
Group 5
Chair: Michael Burd, Lewis Silkin
Charles Ciumei, Essex Court Chambers
Philip Landau, Landau Zeffertt Weir Solicitors LLP
Scott Halborg, Halborg & Co
Nick Davies, TNT UK Ltd
Claire Say, RadcliffesLeBrasseur
Sandra Wallace, DLA Piper
Cyril Dennemont, Harold Benjamin Solicitors
Mark Bestley, SAS Daniels LLP
Simon Brian, MKB Solicitors LLP
Bronwyn McKenna, Unison
Comment was received from Naomi Mattingly
David Rowntree of Kingsley Napley LLP also assisted with the collating of this Report.